This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Woolworths Mozzarella Cheese 350g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet (Coagulating Enzyme), Starter Culture (Milk).

Check Woolworths Mozzarella Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Mozzarella Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Woolworths Mozzarella Cheese 350g | Spoonful