Is Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (54%) (Oats, Cereal Crisp (Rye, Wheat)), Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Polydextrose Liquid, Choc Chips (8%) (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Coconut (Preservative (220 or 223) (Sulphites))????, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Annatto).
Check Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Muesli Bars Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


