Is Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • whole grain oats

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals (51%) (Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (6%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Fully Hydrogenated Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Invert Syrup, Rice Puffs, Sunflower Oil, Oat Fibre, Raw Sugar, Strawberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (0.9%), Natural Flavours, Humectant (Glycerin).

Check Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go