Is Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Cereals (51%) (Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat), Glucose Syrup, Yoghurt Compound (6%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Fully Hydrogenated Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Invert Syrup, Rice Puffs, Sunflower Oil, Oat Fibre, Raw Sugar, Strawberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (0.9%), Natural Flavours, Humectant (Glycerin).
Check Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Muesli Bars Yoghurt & Strawberry 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


