Is Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural musk flavour
- beef gelatine
- humectant
natural musk flavour
Dietitian noteMusk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef gelatine
humectant
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Glucose, Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Beef Gelatine, Coconut Oil, Humectant (420), Natural Colour (Carmines), Natural Musk Flavour
Check Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


