Is Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup (Glucose, Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Beef Gelatine, Coconut Oil, Humectant (420), Natural Colour (Carmines), Natural Musk Flavour
Check Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Musk Sticks 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


