Is Woolworths Natural Almonds 30g x 6 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almonds
natural almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Almonds.
Check Woolworths Natural Almonds 30g x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Natural Almonds 30g x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Woolworths Natural Almonds 30g x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


