Is Woolworths Neapolitan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavour
- 120
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Dairy Ingredients (Cream and/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Maltodextrin (Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 415, 410), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (120, 162, 153, 160a), Malt Extract (from Barley), Reduced Fat Ice Cream contains minimum 4% Milk Fat
Check Woolworths Neapolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Neapolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Neapolitan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


