Is Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Canola Oil ), Dried Cranbe rry (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping