Is Woolworths Oats Rolled Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a chewy yet creamy cooked texture. Commonly used for porridge, overnight preparations, baking (cookies, muffins), granola, smoothies and as a topping or binder. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, reliable cooking performance and good value, while occasional packaging or minor freshness concerns appear in some comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (100%)

Check Woolworths Oats Rolled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Oats Rolled is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep