Is Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Stuffed Green Olives (85%) (Green Olives, Piment o Paste (Pimento, Thickeners (401, 412), Acidity R egulator (330), Preservative (202)), Salt, Water, Acidity Regulator (270), Antioxidant (300)), Canol a Oil, Diluted Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic (0.5%), Ch ill
Check Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Olives Green Stuffed Chilli Garlic Per Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


