Is Woolworths Orange Juice 2l Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart, offering either smooth or mildly pulpy texture depending on pour. Commonly enjoyed chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies, or mixed into beverages and recipes. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in pulp and sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balance of sweet and tart, offering either smooth or mildly pulpy texture depending on pour. Commonly enjoyed chilled at breakfast, used in smoothies, or mixed into beverages and recipes. Customer reviews often note convenient packaging, consistent taste, and occasional variability in pulp and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice (99.8%), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Woolworths Orange Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange Juice 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


