Is Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice (99%), Vitamin C, Acidi ty Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange Juice Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


