Is Woolworths Orange & Passionfruit Concentrate 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Orange Juice (19.5%), Sugar, Reconstituted Orange Peel Extract (5%), Passionfruit Juice (0.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202), Carrot Concentrate, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Orange & Passionfruit Concentrate 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Orange & Passionfruit Concentrate 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Woolworths Orange & Passionfruit Concentrate 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


