Is Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder, Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickener (1422), Anticaking Agent (341), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


