Is Woolworths Original Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- may be present milk
may be present milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice (89%), Rice Bran Oil (rice Bran Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), Salt, Yeast Extract. Contains Soy. May be present Milk, Sesame.
Check Woolworths Original Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Original Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Original Thin & Crispy Rice Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


