Is Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats & Oils (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307), 307b), Chicken Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt
Check Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Woolworths Chicken Blasts Crackers 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


