Is Woolworths Oyster Sauce Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
.
Check Woolworths Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Oyster Sauce is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMarinading


