Is Woolworths Pain Au Chocolat Pastries Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg powder
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Wheat Flour (Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate)), Butter (17%) (Cream, (Milk)), Water, Dark Chocolate (6%) (Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Dark Compound Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, (Palm), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (160a), Processing Aids (Wheat), Dark Chocolate.</p><p>contains minimum 70% Cocoa Solids.</p>
Check Woolworths Pain Au Chocolat Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pain Au Chocolat Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, 12ct 20.3oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Pain Au Chocolat Pastries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


