Is Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Egg, Natural Colour (160a)), Vanilla Custard Filling (20%) (Water, Vanilla Custard Mix (Sugar, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Fats and Oils (Canola, Palm, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein, Antioxidant (307)), Vegetable Gums (401, 407, 410, 415), Natural Flavours, Preservative (200), Salt, Natural Colours (Gardenia Extract, 160a)), Sultanas (11%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oils), Glazes, Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Pain Raisin 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


