Is Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder, Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickener (1422), Anticaking Agent (341), Salt, Natural Flavour

Check Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Pancake Mix Original Shaker is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking