Is Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- skim milk concentrate
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
- sea salt chocolate ripple
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Cream (Minimum 8%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Sea Salt Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Sea Salt, Cocoa Liquor, Vegetable Gum, Natural Flavour, Peanut Paste, Salted Peanuts, Peanuts, Salt, Peanut Oil, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat View More
Check Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Peanut Butter & Salted Chocolate Ice Cream 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


