Is Woolworths Peanut Oil 750ml Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts allergen
- peanut oil
peanuts allergen
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Oil.
Check Woolworths Peanut Oil 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Peanut Oil 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Peanut Oil 750ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading


