Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Woolworths Peppermint Tea 40 pack Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves (1), (1) Rainforest Alliance Cer tified

Check Woolworths Peppermint Tea 40 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Peppermint Tea 40 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Minty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Woolworths Peppermint Tea 40 pack | Spoonful