Is Woolworths Peri Peri Chicken & Quinoa Bowl 350g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken (17%), Cooked Brown Rice, Peri Peri Sauce (14%) (Water, Fire Roasted Red Capsicum, Lemon Juice, Onion, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Seasoning, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Peri Peri Spice Mix (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Canola Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Natural Preservative (Nisin)), Corn, Kale, Broccoli (11%), Cooked Quinoa (10%), Red Capsicum, Water, Canola Oil, Peri Peri Spice Mix (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Black Pepper, Salt, Citrus Fibre.

Check Woolworths Peri Peri Chicken & Quinoa Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go