Is Woolworths Petite Pavlovas 9 pack Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg white powder
- egg white mix
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, egg white mix (egg white, water, stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum), antifoaming agent (1505)), egg white powder, vinegar, preservative (potassium sorbate), natural flavour.
Check Woolworths Petite Pavlovas 9 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Petite Pavlovas 9 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Petite Pavlovas 9 pack is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


