Is Woolworths Plantitude Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (41%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Lactic Starter Culture.

Check Woolworths Plantitude Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Plantitude Dairy Free Coconut Yoghurt Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking