Is Woolworths Plantitude Dark Chocolate Brownie 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dense, dark-chocolate brownies offer a pronounced cocoa flavor with a fudgy interior and slightly crisp edges, commonly served chilled, warmed, or topped with ice cream as a snack or dessert. Reviewers often cite rich taste and moist texture, while some mention dryness and variability in sweetness between batches reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake (Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin e, Folic Acid)), Coconut Cream (18%) (Coconut Extr act, Water), Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocol ate (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsif ier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Natural Vani lla Flavouring, Vinegar Apple Cider, Baking Powder (Mineral Salts (450, 500), Wheat Flour), Salt), D ark Chocolate Decoration (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour).

Check Woolworths Plantitude Dark Chocolate Brownie 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Plantitude Dark Chocolate Brownie 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go