Is Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • vegetable gum

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Water, Xanthan Gum, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Choc Sauce, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (From Coconut), Cocoa Liquor, Thickener , Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavour, ), Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Salt View More

Check Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Plantitude Frozen Dessert Chocolate 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking