Is Woolworths Whole Fresh Beetroot 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beetroot
Check Woolworths Whole Fresh Beetroot 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Whole Fresh Beetroot 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Woolworths Whole Fresh Beetroot 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking


