Is Woolworths Popcorn Microwave Light Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavour
butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (91%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Butter Flavour (Natural and Non-Dairy), Natural Colour (106b), Antioxidant (319) <sup>1</sup> Natural and non-dairy
Check Woolworths Popcorn Microwave Light Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Popcorn Microwave Light Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Popcorn Microwave Light Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


