Is Woolworths Potato Minis 1kg Dairy Free?

Description
Small, earthy-flavored potatoes with tender skins and a creamy, firm interior; texture holds shape when boiled, roasted, or sautéed. Commonly used for oven-roasting, pan-frying, potato salads, and simple mashes. Reviewers commonly note consistent size for even cooking and reliable roast results, with occasional variation in individual tuber sizes, and appearance.

Description
Small, earthy-flavored potatoes with tender skins and a creamy, firm interior; texture holds shape when boiled, roasted, or sautéed. Commonly used for oven-roasting, pan-frying, potato salads, and simple mashes. Reviewers commonly note consistent size for even cooking and reliable roast results, with occasional variation in individual tuber sizes, and appearance.
Ingredients
Potato (91% ), Canola Oil (contains Antioxidant (307)), Salt, Dextrose (from Maize).
Check Woolworths Potato Minis 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Potato Minis 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Potato Minis 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


