Is Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Sliced From The Deli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- fibre this product
- vegetable gum
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (87%), Water, Preservative (325), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Salt, Mineral Salt (451, 450, 341), Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Powder, Flavouring, Colour (150a), Yeast Extract,Antioxidant (316), Spices, Fibre This product may contain traces of Gluten, Crustacea, Egg,Fish, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Sliced From The Deli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Sliced From The Deli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Premium Roast Beef 97% Fat Free Sliced From The Deli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


