Is Woolworths Protein Clusters 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats
  • 13% bran flakes
  • dietary fibre

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Pepitas, Sugar, Corn, Canola Oil, Dried Apricot, Apricots, Rice Flour, ), Wheat, Pea Protein, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Sultanas, Rice Pops, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin (From Tapioca), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Barley Malt Extract, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Emulsifier, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), This Product Contains 35,5% Whole Grain, This Product Contains 46% Protein Clusters, This Product Contains 13% Bran Flakes, This Product Contains 9% Cornflakes View More

Check Woolworths Protein Clusters 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Protein Clusters 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep