Is Woolworths Pumpkin Soup Cups 25g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural turmeric flavour
  • 471

natural turmeric flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Emulsifiers (471, 472E, 551), Anti Caking Agent), Vegetable Powder (Pumpkin Powder , Onion, Tomato Paste, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Turmeric Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)

Check Woolworths Pumpkin Soup Cups 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Pumpkin Soup Cups 25g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoSnacking