Is Woolworths Ready to Eat Meal Teriyaki Chicken With Rice 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Teriyaki (Water, Marinated Chicken Breast (14%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Emulsifiers (339, 451), Rice Bran Oil, Salt), Soy Sauce (Wheat), Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Red Capsicum, Baby Corn, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Ginger, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Oil, Salt, Thickener (Guar Gum), White Pepper, Ginger Powder), Jasmine Rice (50%) (Jasmine Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Stabiliser (471)).
Check Woolworths Ready to Eat Meal Teriyaki Chicken With Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ready to Eat Meal Teriyaki Chicken With Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
Where to buy
Woolworths Ready to Eat Meal Teriyaki Chicken With Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


