Is Woolworths Ready To Share Party Mix A Gummy Merry Mix Of Assorted Flavours And Shapes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar (Sulphites), Water, Thickener (1420), Beef Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerin), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Fruit Flavors, Coconut Oil, Natural Colors (Curcumin, Cochineal, Carotene, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agent (903), Gardenia Extract. Contains: Sulphites. May be present: Milk.
Check Woolworths Ready To Share Party Mix A Gummy Merry Mix Of Assorted Flavours And Shapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ready To Share Party Mix A Gummy Merry Mix Of Assorted Flavours And Shapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


