Is Woolworths Recipe Base Butter Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cumin, Sugar, Modified Starch (Corn Starch), Groun d (Ginger), Salt, Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic, Dex trose, Paprika, Onion, Curcumin, Mustard, Fenugree k Seed, Pepper, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Chilli, Gro und Coriander, Sunflower Oil.

Check Woolworths Recipe Base Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep