Is Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk powder
- reduced fat milk
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato (18%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Cooked Pasta (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Ricotta Cheese (11%) ( Whey(Milk), Milk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)),Pumpkin (11%),Spinach (6%), Reduced Fat Milk, Tomato Paste (3.5%), Bread Crumbs (Wheat), Onion, Carrot, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Celery, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Herbs & Spices. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk.
Check Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


