Is Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- reduced fat milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato (18%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Cooked Pasta (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Ricotta Cheese (11%) ( Whey(Milk), Milk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)),Pumpkin (11%),Spinach (6%), Reduced Fat Milk, Tomato Paste (3.5%), Bread Crumbs (Wheat), Onion, Carrot, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Celery, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Herbs & Spices. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk.
Check Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


