Is Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomato (18%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Cooked Pasta (15%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Ricotta Cheese (11%) ( Whey(Milk), Milk, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)),Pumpkin (11%),Spinach (6%), Reduced Fat Milk, Tomato Paste (3.5%), Bread Crumbs (Wheat), Onion, Carrot, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Celery, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Herbs & Spices. Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Milk.
Check Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ricotta,pumpkin & Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


