Is Woolworths Roasted Garlic Mash NULL 475g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (81%), Cream (Milk), Milk, Butter (Milk), G arlic (0.5%), Cultured Sugar, Salt, Natural Preser vative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Woolworths Roasted Garlic Mash NULL 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Roasted Garlic Mash NULL 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Roasted Garlic Mash NULL 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


