Is Woolworths Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts 80g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Woolworths Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts 80g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


