Is Woolworths Salami Sliced Italian Style Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices (includes Pepper), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Spice Extract, Mineral Salt (341), Starter Cultures.

Check Woolworths Salami Sliced Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch