Is Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk powder

egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dip: Salmon (Fish) (51%), Mayonnaise and Corn Dres sing (28%) (Water, Sweetcorn (13%), Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilizer (1422, 415), Salt, Mil k Powder, Egg Yolk Powder), Crackers: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Raising Agents (341, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbo nate), Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Emulsifier (33 9)

Check Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Salmon & Crackers Snack Pack Mayonnaise & Corn 112g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch