Is Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- butter cream
- lactose
- condensed milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate pieces
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Caramel (11%) (Sugar, Glucose (220 (Sulphites)), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Lactose (Milk)), Butter Cream (Milk)), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy), 491)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Pretzels (9%) (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Yeast), Caramel Fudge (7%) (Sugar, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Lecithin(Soy)), Butter (Milk), Water, Salt), Milk Chocolate Pieces (7%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Woolworths Salted Caramel Pretzel Cookies 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


