Is Woolworths Salted Mixed Nut 375g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- blanched peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nuts, Blanched Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Salt, Peanut Oil
Check Woolworths Salted Mixed Nut 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Salted Mixed Nut 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Woolworths Salted Mixed Nut 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


