Is Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced seasoned flavor with a firm, crunchy texture suitable for casual snacking, party bowls, cheese boards, or salad and baking additions. Common uses include mid-day snacks and entertaining. Customer feedback often cites consistent crispness and value, while some note uneven roasting, variable seasoning distribution, and occasional broken pieces in pack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts 90.5% (Peanut, Cashew Nut, Almonds, Haz ,,elnuts) Macadamias 3.5%, Pistachio Nuts 2%, Su n f,l,ower Oil, Salt

Check Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Salted Mixed Nuts 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go