Is Woolworths Salted Peanuts 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • blanched peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salty nuts with a firm bite and noticeable roast aroma, commonly eaten straight from the pack or used in baking, trail mixes, salads and bar snacks. Reviewers often mention reliable crunch, consistent seasoning and good value, with comments about packaging and variability in freshness across multiple purchases by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Peanuts (99%), Salt (1.0%), Peanut Oil.

Check Woolworths Salted Peanuts 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Salted Peanuts 375g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladTopping