Is Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • may be present tree nuts

may be present tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk Chocolate Contains Min, Cocoa Solids And Min, Milk Solids

Check Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Santa Chocolate Coins 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping